Winners of the 2013-14 Georgia State Livestock Shows





 
2013-14
Market Gilts

Top Five Winners

Reserve Grand Champion
Madison Herndon
$1,250 Presented by the Georgia
Junior Livestock Foundation

3rd Overall
Shane Stephenson
$1,000 Presented by the Georgia
Junior Livestock Foundation
 
 

4th Overall
Lorren Herndon
$750 Presented by the Georgia
Junior Livestock Foundation

5th Overall
Travis Tankersley
$500 Presented by the
Georgia Junior Livestock Foundation
 

 
2013-14
Market Barrow

Top Five Winners

Reserve Grand Champion
Madison Herndon
$1,250 Presented by the Georgia
Junior Livestock Foundation

3rd Overall
BB Brooker
$1,000 Presented by the Georgia
Junior Livestock Foundation
 
 

4th Overall
Jamie Burt
$750 Presented by the Georgia
Junior Livestock Foundation

5th Overall
Austin Brown
$500 Presented by the
Georgia Junior Livestock Foundation
 

 
2013-14
Dairy

Top Five Winners

Reserve Grand Champion
Jentsen Wilson
$1,250 Presented by the Georgia
Junior Livestock Foundation

3rd Overall
Michaela Pollex
$1,000 Presented by the Georgia
Junior Livestock Foundation
 
 

4th Overall
Justin Moate
$750 Presented by the Georgia
Junior Livestock Foundation

5th Overall
Claudia Eastmead
$500 Presented by the
Georgia Junior Livestock Foundation
 

 
2013-14
Steer

Top Five Winners

Reserve Grand Champion
Brett Dyer
$4,000 Presented by the Georgia
Junior Livestock Foundation

3rd Overall
Cameron Brinson
$3,000 Presented by the Georgia
Junior Livestock Foundation
 
 

4th Overall
Maddie Dean
$2,000 Presented by the Georgia
Junior Livestock Foundation

5th Overall
Lakyn Davis
$1,000 Presented by the
Georgia Junior Livestock Foundation
 

 
2013-14
Breeding Heifers

Top Five Winners

Reserve Grand Champion
Heidi Seagraves
$2,000 Presented by the Georgia
Junior Livestock Foundation

3rd Overall
Branson Beasley
$1,500 Presented by the Georgia
Junior Livestock Foundation
 
 

4th Overall
Drew Brooksher
$1,000 Presented by the Georgia
Junior Livestock Foundation

5th Overall
Hannah Bius
$500 Presented by the
Georgia Junior Livestock Foundation
 

 
2013-14
Breeding Ewe

Top Five Winners

Reserve Grand Champion
Mason Sims
$800 Presented by the Georgia
Junior Livestock Foundation

3rd Overall
John Romero
$600 Presented by the Georgia
Junior Livestock Foundation
 
 

4th Overall
Anna Ruff
$400 Presented by the Georgia
Junior Livestock Foundation

5th Overall
Jim Waldrop
$200 Presented by the Georgia
Junior Livestock Foundation
 

 

2013-14 Market Wether Top Five Winners

Reserve Grand Champion
Memori Eavenson, Franklin Co. FFA
$1,250 Presented by the Georgia
Junior Livestock Foundation

3rd Overall
Merrit Eavenson, Franklin Co. 4-H
$1,000 Presented by the Georgia
Junior Livestock Foundation
 

4th Overall
Haley Kendrick, Turner Co. 4-H
$750 Presented by the Georgia
Junior Livestock Foundation

5th Overall
Kelsie Norton, Grady Co. 4-H
$500 Presented by the
Georgia Junior Livestock Foundation
 


2013-14 Market Doe
Top Five Winners

Reserve Champion
Kylie Whitworth, Madison Middle FFA
$1,250 Presented by the Georgia
Junior Livestock Foundation

3rd Overall
Brett Dyer, Dade Co. 4-H
$1,000 Presented by the Georgia
Junior Livestock Foundation
 

4th Overall
Haley Kendrick, Turner Co. 4-H
$750 Presented by the Georgia
Junior Livestock Foundation

5th Overall
Payton Jackson, Banks Co. 4-H
$500 Presented by the Georgia
Junior Livestock Foundation
 


2013-14
Market Lamb
Top Five Winners

Reserve Grand Champion
Ty McDermitt, Carroll Co. 4-H
$800 Presented by the Georgia
Junior Livestock Foundation

3rd Overall
Davin Painter, Picken Co. 4-H
$600 Presented by the Georgia
Junior Livestock Foundation
 

4th Overall
Claire Woodard, Morgan Co. 4-H
$400 Presented by the Georgia
Junior Livestock Foundation

5th Overall
Ansley Ruff, Elbert FFA
$200 Presented by the Georgia
Junior Livestock Foundation
 

 
Archived Results: 2012 - 2013 Winners
2011- 2012 Winners